Accident Summary Nr: 1001882 - HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101933224 | 08/20/1986 | 1771 | 0 | Todurovich Construction |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS OPERATING A POWERED CONCRETE BUGGY WHEN HE SUDDENLY STOPPED THE BUGGY AND COLLAPSED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101933224 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |