Accident Summary Nr: 100187.015 - Employee falls from ceiling tile and is injured

Accident Summary Nr: 100187.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 05/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1250985.01505/18/2017561720Shannon Diversified

Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on May 1, 2017, an employee was cleaning an exhaust duct, when he fell through a ceiling tile to the floor below. Employee #1 hit his head on a shelf as he fell from the ceiling.

Keywords: Ceiling, Fall, Head, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1250985.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction