Accident Summary Nr: 1001775 - FINGER LACERATED IN SLICER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101930048 | 08/12/1986 | 5812 | 0 | Hindquarters Family Restaurant |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS SLICING A PIECE OF CHEESE TOO LARGE FOR THE SLICER CARRIAGE. HIS LEFT HAND SLIPPED, CAUSING HIS LEFT LITTLE FINGER TO COME INTO CONTACT WITH THE SLICER BLADE. HE RECEIVED A LACARATION ON HIS FINGER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101930048 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Kitchen workers, food preparation |