Accident Summary Nr: 100159.015 - Employee sustains ligament damage to his leg when caught bet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272858.015 | 10/23/2017 | 423930 | Pick N Pull |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on October 13, 2017, Employee #1 was ground spotting for the loader/forklift to get the crushed car ready for recycling. The forklift pushed one car into the employee, who was standing in between two cars. His leg and knee became caught in between the cars, causing a sprain and ligament damage. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272858.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |