Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 100149.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Tree

Accident: 100149.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 10/16/2017
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1271737.01510/20/20171794136197 - Rick Mabe Grading, Inc.

On October 16, 2017, an employee was fatally injured when he was struck by the b ase of a felled tree.

Keywords: struck by, tree, tree felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1271737.015 21 M Fatality Occupation not reported