Accident: 100142.015 - Employee Falls Through Roof To Concrete Floor And Sustains M
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1272694.015 | 10/23/2017 | Clay And Bailey Manufacturing Company |
At 11:30 a.m. on October 12, 2017, an employee was repairing a bag-house door on the roof of a warehouse. The employee stepped backwards and a portion of the ro of gave way. The employee fell through the roof, struck a hoist, and landed on a concrete floor. The employee sustained a skull fracture, head laceration, and b ack and shoulder injuries.l
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1272694.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineers |