Accident Summary Nr: 100132.015 - Employee slips and falls on water and fractures elbow

Accident Summary Nr: 100132.015 -- Report ID: 0524200 -- Event Date: 10/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1271166.01510/10/2017622110Westlake Hospital

Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on October 6, 2017, an employee was walking towards an operating table and slipped and fell on the wet floor. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured left elbow.

Keywords: Elbow, Fall, Fracture, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1271166.015 59 F Hospitalized injury Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants