Accident Summary Nr: 100122.015 - Employee falls from ladder, fractures ankle, and dislocates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272570.015 | 10/24/2017 | 721110 | Pyramid Birmingham Management Llc |
Abstract: At 2:07 p.m. on October 17, 2017, an employee was carrying material up a ladder and lost balance. The employee fell from ladder, fractured his ankle, and dislocated shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272570.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |