Accident Summary Nr: 1001080 - Employee run over and killed by pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115046898 | 05/05/1992 | 5084 | 0 | Welter Storage And Equipment Co. Inc. |
Abstract: An employee saw a pickup truck parked in the drive. He approached the truck from the front and got inside. He proceeded to back over Employee #1, who was behind the truck. Employee #1 was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115046898 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, light |