Accident Summary Nr: 100104.015 - Dairy worker caught and killed by machinery.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272419.015 | 10/23/2017 | 0241 | 112120 | 106669 - Benton Dairy |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, October 21, 2017, an employee was working as a cow pusher at a firm engaged in dairy cattle and milk production. He was caught between a driven shaft of an usher and a fixed member on the usher, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272419.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |