Accident Summary Nr: 100100.015 - Employee is hospitalized for heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272376.015 | 10/24/2017 | 621498 | Providence Health And Services Alaska |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 18, 2017, an employee was attending a meeting with coworkers when he complained of sudden chest pain. The employee suffered a myocardial infraction and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272376.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Health diagnosing practitioners, n.e.c. |