Accident Summary Nr: 100084.015 - Employee is thrown from golf cart during turn and suffers co
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1150213.015 | 10/24/2017 | 111320 | Baer Air, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on October 9, 2017, an employee was driving a gold cart and attempted to turn at a higher than normal speed. The employee fell off the golf cart and landed on the ground, striking her head against the pavement. The employee suffered a head concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1150213.015 | 19 | F | Hospitalized injury |