Accident Summary Nr: 1000801 - Employee killed when crushed by falling pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18545574 | 08/15/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Banner Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a ditch when a 80 ft length of 10 in. diameter steel pipe rolled into the ditch, striking and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18545574 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; plumbers, pipefitters & steamfitters |