Accident Summary Nr: 100080.015 - Employee is cleaning a vacuum hopper and amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272282.015 | 10/24/2017 | 325130 | Toner Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on October 19, 2017, an employee was cleaning inside the bottom opening of a vacuum hopper and the pneumatic gate valve closed, amputating the employee's finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272282.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |