Accident Summary Nr: 100078.015 - Employee setting up lane closure is struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272275.015 | 10/20/2017 | 238990 | All Roads Barricades, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on October 20, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a traffic control services company, was setting up a lane closure on a street. Employee #1 was struck by a vehicle and was pinned between the vehicle and the directional trailer. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for the amputation of his leg and other injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272275.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |