Accident Summary Nr: 100072.015 - Employee falls off ladder and scrapes legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249499.015 | 06/28/2017 | 561990 | Pick, Pack, & Haul Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 3, 2017, an employee was up on a ladder picking lemons from a branch on a tree. The branch broke, causing the employee to fall. He scraped his legs on the ladder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249499.015 | 63 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |