Accident Summary Nr: 100068.015 - Employee Is Run Over By A Concrete Truck And Suffers Two Bro
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1270764.015 | 10/13/2017 | 237110 | Master Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on October 4, 2017, an employee was walking in front of a concrete truck on a road construction project. The employee was struck by the truck and run over, suffering two broken legs. The employee was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 0 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1270764.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Stripping and curing concrete Fatality Cause: |