Accident Summary Nr: 100060.015 - Employee's finger is amputated while cleaning mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1272177.015 | 10/19/2017 | 311612 | Premio Foods Inc |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on October 16, 2017, an employee was cleaning a mixer and sustains an amputation to a finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1272177.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |