Accident Summary Nr: 100040.015 - Employee is burned when reached into glass jar machine to un
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255172.015 | 06/01/2017 | 327213 | Anchor Glass Container Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on May 30, 2017, an employee was unclogging a jam in glass jar machine. The machine cycled and dropped a hot jar onto the employees hand. The employee sustained a burn to the right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255172.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |