Accident Summary Nr: 100020460 - Employee's fingers injured in rollers of printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300028784 | 02/09/1998 | 2791 | 0 | Flm Graphics |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning ink from the rollers of a printing press when his rag and then his glove became caught between the rollers. His fingers were injured, but he did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300028784 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |