Accident Summary Nr: 100013.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1271775.015 | 10/19/2017 | 238990 | Sunrun Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 19, 2017, an employee was working for a specialty trade contractor. As the employee was sitting on the peak of a roof, he slid off and fell 6.1 meters (20 feet). He struck a concrete driveway and fractured his skull, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271775.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Electricians |