Accident Summary Nr: 100001.015 - Gas station employee is shot and killed during attempted rob
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1271660.015 | 10/20/2017 | 447110 | T&D Of York Corp. |
Abstract: At 5:37 a.m. on October 17, 2017, an employee was working at a gasoline station with a convenience store. He was behind the cash register. There was an attempted robbery, and the employee was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271660.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |