[Federal Register Volume 78, Number 150 (Monday, August 5, 2013)][Rules and Regulations]
[…] agency," and "citation" with "OSHA Notice."
  Today's final rule amends the basic program element at 29 CFR 
1960.30 by adding paragraph (f) and makes clear that the abatement 
verification procedures in Sec. 1903.19 are generally applicable to 
Federal agencies.

7. Access to Medical Records

  In the November 26, 2004 final rule revising Federal agency 
occupational injury and illness recordkeeping requirements, OSHA 
inadvertently deleted Sec. 1960.66(f). This section provided that 
retention and access to employee records must be in accordance with 
OSHA's regulation at 29 CFR 1910.1020, Access to employee exposure and 
medical records. Today's final rule reestablishes the former basic 
program element at 29 CFR 1960.66(f). The revised basic program element 
states: "Retention and access of employee exposure and medical records 
shall be in accordance with 29 CFR 1910.1020."

8. Financial Management

  Section 1960.7(a) requires the head of each Federal agency to 
ensure that the agency budget submission includes appropriate financial 
and other resources to effectively implement and administer the 
agency's occupational safety and health program.