- Publication Date:
[…] 93. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(20)(iv), following the words "with the following" that appear at the end of the introductory text, the phrase "NFPA consensus standards, which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
94. In Sec. 1910.110(e)(2)(iv), following the designation "NFPA 505-1969" that appears at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
1910.111 [Amended]
95. In Sec. 1910.111(b)(1)(i), following the words "Anhydrous Ammonia, M-1," that appear near the end of the paragraph, the parenthetical phrase "(both of which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6)" is added.
96. In Sec. 1910.111(b)(7)(iii), near the end of the paragraph, following the designation "addenda B31.1a-1968" the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
97. In Sec. 1910.111(b)(7)(iv), near the end of the first sentence, following the words "Flash Welded Pipe," the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
98. In Sec. 1910.111(b)(7)(vi), at the end of the paragraph, following the words "Class B or C," the phrase "all of which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" are added.
99. In Sec. 1910.111(d)(1)(ii), following the designations "R2.2.1, or R2.3" that appear near the end of the paragraph, the phrase "which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.