- Publication Date:
[…] 1910.120 [Amended]
106. In Sec. 1910.120(a)(1)(i), the comma at the beginning of the word "uncontrolled" near the middle of the paragraph is removed.
107. In Sec. 1910.120(a)(3), in the definition of "published exposure level," the words "dated 1986 incorporated by reference" that appear near the beginning of the paragraph are revised to read "dated 1986, which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6." In addition, the words "dated 1987 incorporated by reference" that appear at the end of the paragraph are revised to read "dated 1987, which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6."
Subpart I--Personal Protective Equipment
108. The authority citation for subpart I continues to read as follows: