- Publication Date:
[…] cc. Footnote h, which appears at the end of the table, is removed.
1926.57 [Amended]
8. In Sec. 1926.57(f)(8), the designation "(i)" that appears at the beginning of the first sentence is removed.
9. In Sec. 1926.57(g)(5)(vii), the words "figure D-57.1" at the end of the first sentence are revised to read "Figure D-57.6".
10. In Sec. 1926.57(g)(5)(viii), the words "figure D-57.2" at the end of the first sentence are revised to read "Figure D 57.7".
11. In Sec. 1926.57(g)(5)(x), the words "figure D-57.3" at the end of the last sentence are revised to read "Figure D-57.8".
12. In Sec. 1926.57(g)(5), the illustrations are amended as follows:
a. The caption "Figure D-57.1--Vertical Spindle Disc Grinder Exhaust Hood and Branch Pipe Connections" is added below the illustration that immediately follows Sec. 1926.57(g)(5)(x).
b. The caption "Figure D-57.2--Standard Grinder Hood" is added below the second illustration following Sec. 1926.57(g)(5)(x) (preceding the table on wheel dimensions).
c. The caption "Figure D-57.3--A Method of Applying an Exhaust Enclosure to Swing-Frame Grinders" and the words "Note: Baffle to reduce front opening as much as possible" are added below the third illustration.
d. The caption "Figure D-57.4" is added below the fourth illustration (preceding the table on Standard Buffing and Polishing Hood).
e.