- Publication Date:
[…] 196. In Sec. 1910.253(e)(5)(i), following the words "Rubber Manufacturers Association" that appear at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
197. In Sec. 1910.253(f)(6)(i)(I), following the designation "NFPA 80-1970" that appears at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
1910.254 [Amended]
198. In Sec. 1910.254(b)(1), following the words "Underwriters' Laboratories" that appear at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", both of which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
199. In Sec. 1910.254(d)(1), following the words "Welding Society"
that appear at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
1910.256 [Removed]
200. Section 1910.256 is removed.
1910.257 [Removed]