- Publication Date:
[…] 1910.110 [Amended]
85. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(3)(i), following the words "Pressure Vessel code, 1968 edition" that appear at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
86. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(3)(iii), near the end of the first sentence, following the words "Mechanical Engineers," the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
87. In the introductory text to Sec. 1910.110(b)(5)(i), the phrase "subparagraph (3)(i) of this paragraph, except as provided in subparagraph (3)(iv) of this paragraph" is revised to read "paragraph (b)(3)(i) of this section, except as provided in paragraph (b)(3)(iv) of this section".
88. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(5)(iii), following the words " the Material Contained" that appear at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.