- Publication Date:
[…] 1910.114 [Removed]
102. Section 1910.114 is removed.
1910.115 [Removed]
103. Section 1910.115 is removed.
1910.116 [Removed]
104. Section 1910.116 is removed.
1910.119 [Amended]
105. In Sec. 1910.119(b), in the definition of "Boiling point," following the designation "ASTM D-86-62" that appears near the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
1910.120 [Amended]
106. In Sec. 1910.120(a)(1)(i), the comma at the beginning of the word "uncontrolled" near the middle of the paragraph is removed.
107. In Sec. 1910.120(a)(3), in the definition of "published exposure level," the words "dated 1986 incorporated by reference" that appear near the beginning of the paragraph are revised to read "dated 1986, which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6." In addition, the words "dated 1987 incorporated by reference" that appear at the end of the paragraph are revised to read "dated 1987, which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6."
Subpart I--Personal Protective Equipment