- Publication Date:
[…] 91. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(8)(ii), following the designation "(ASTM B88-69)" that appears at the end of the second sentence, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
92. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(8)(ii), following the designation "ASTM B210-68" that appears in the middle of the third sentence, the parenthetical phrase "(which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6)" is added.
93. In Sec. 1910.110(b)(20)(iv), following the words "with the following" that appear at the end of the introductory text, the phrase "NFPA consensus standards, which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
94. In Sec. 1910.110(e)(2)(iv), following the designation "NFPA 505-1969" that appears at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
1910.111 [Amended]