- Publication Date:
[…] 1910.66 [Amended]
15. Paragraph (k) of Sec. 1910.66 is removed.
1910.67 [Amended]
16. In the introductory text to Sec. 1910.67(b)(1), at the end of the first sentence, after the words "including appendix," the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
17. In the introductory text to Sec. 1910.67(c)(5), after the words "Society (AWS) Standards" the phrase "which are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
1910.68 [Amended]
18. In Sec. 1910.68(b)(3), after the designation "A90.1-1969," the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
19. In Sec. 1910.68(b)(4), the following new final sentence is added:
"The preceding ANSI standards are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6."
20. In Sec. 1910.68(c)(7)(ii)(b), the phrase "subdivision (a) of the subdivision" is changed to read "paragraph (c)(7)(ii)(a) of this section".
21. The parenthetical note entitled "Source" that appears at the end of the section is removed.
1910.69 [Removed]
22. Section 1910.69 is removed.