- Publication Date:
[…] 1910.106 [Amended]
64. In Sec. 1910.106(a)(5), following the designation "ASTM D-86-62" that appears near the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
65. In Sec. 1910.106(a)(14)(i), following the parenthetical designation "(ASTM D-56-70)" that appears near the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
66. In Sec. 1910.106(a)(14)(ii), the following new sentence is added at the end of the paragraph: "The preceding ASTM standards are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6."
67. In Sec. 1910.106(a)(17), following the designation "D-5-65" that appears at the end of the first sentence, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6" is added.
68. In Sec. 1910.106(a)(30), following the designation "ASTM D323-68" that appears at the end of the paragraph, the phrase ", which is incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6," is added.
69. In Sec. 1910.106(b)(1)(i)(a), the phrase "(b) through (e) of this subdivision" that appears at the end of the paragraph is changed to read "paragraphs (b)(1)(i) (b) through (e) of this section".
70. In Sec. 1910.106(b)(1)(iii)(a), at the end of the introductory text and preceding the colon, the following phrase is added: "the following consensus standards that are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6".
71. In Sec. 1910.106(b)(1)(iv)(b), at the end of the introductory text and preceding the colon, the following phrase is added: "the following consensus standards that are incorporated by reference as specified in Sec. 1910.6".
72. In Sec. 1910.106(b)(2)(ii)(b), the phrase "subdivision (c) of this subdivision" that appears in the first sentence is changed to read "paragraph (b)(2)(ii)(c) of this section".