Accident Summary Nr: 99926.015 - Worker falls while erecting scaffold, fractures pelvis and s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1270938.015 | 07/28/2017 | 238140 | Watkins & Williams Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 27, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was erecting a scaffold at a work site. He fell from the scaffold, a fall height of 12 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured pelvis and a fractured shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1270938.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |