Accident Summary Nr: 99186.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264976.015 | 05/24/2017 | 1623 | 237110 | 317717028 - Dm Excavating Company Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 23, 2017, an employee working in a construction zone was struck and killed by a motor vehicle. The driver didn't yield to workers in a construction zone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264976.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |
|
| 2 | 1264976.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |