Accident Summary Nr: 99107.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when excavation site collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264590.015 | 09/13/2017 | 115115 | Crown Hill Ranches Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on September 1, 2017, an employee was working in an excavation trench. The dirt caved-in on the employee while inside the excavation trench. The employee sustained a fracture to the right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264590.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |