Accident Summary Nr: 98969.015 - Employee falls from work platform and is paralyzed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1233565.015 | 05/16/2017 | 541310 | Sblm Architects P.C. |
Abstract: On May 16, 2017, an employee was measuring the span between two columns and fell approximately 18 feet from a second story to the first floor. The employee was hospitalized and suffered from a concussion, fracture, and remains paralyzed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1233565.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Architects |