Accident Summary Nr: 98588.015 - Employee Suffers Stroke At Construction Site And Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1259647.015 | 08/25/2017 | 238910 | Booth Grading And Excavating Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was working at a construction site and suffered a stroke, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1259647.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |