Accident Summary Nr: 98483.015 - Employee falls from scaffold resulting in lacerated liver an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241278.015 | 06/16/2017 | 238320 | G & H General Construction, Llc |
Abstract: On June 6, 2017, an employee was raising the mast climber scaffold into position. The employee reached out to clear excess material from the wall and fell, resulting in a lacerated liver and multiple broken bones in ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241278.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |