Accident Summary Nr: 96097.015 - Employee falls from staircase and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237595.015 | 06/06/2017 | 311812 | Bimbo Bakeries Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on May 26, 2017, an employee was fixing the yellow canopies under the conveyors above a bread slicer line. The employee fell and fractured right wrist and elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237595.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |