Accident Summary Nr: 95225.015 - Employee receives burns to forearm while placing chicken in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229566.015 | 05/03/2017 | 445110 | Kroger #223 |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 p.m. on April 29, 2017, an employee was using a baking oven to cook chicken. She was placing chicken in the Baking oven. The employee was informed to use the baking over because the chickens were getting ready to expire and the rotisserie oven was not working properly. The employee suffered from grease burn to her right forearm while placing chicken in the baking oven. The employee was hospitalized and treated for burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229566.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |