Accident Summary Nr: 94506.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains a broken leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223061.015 | 04/05/2017 | 2034 | 311423 | 317716472 - 3d Idapro Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 2, 2017, an employee was standing on a ladder and fell. The employee sustained a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1223061.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production inspectors, checkers and examiners | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |