Accident Summary Nr: 94410.015 - Two employees are crushed and killed when boiler explodes.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222021.015 | 04/03/2017 | 812332 | Faultless Healthcare Linen |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on April 3, 2017, two employees were filling out employment paperwork sitting on desk. At approximately 500 feet way, a part of a boiler (CSR) exploded, flew 500 feet and went through the roof of the employer where two new employees were sitting. Both employees were struck and crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222021.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | |
| 2 | 1222021.015 | 30 | F | Fatality |