Accident Summary Nr: 94222.015 - Employee falls down stairs and later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1220348.015 | 03/28/2017 | 561510 | The Travel 100 Group Inc. |
Abstract: On March 24, 2017, Employee #1 was found unresponsive at the bottom of a flight of stairs. She was transported to a hospital and died the following day from cerebral injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1220348.015 | 78 | F | Fatality | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |