Accident: 93574.015 - Employee Fractures Thumb While Working With Press Brake
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1214214.015 | 02/24/2017 | Advanced Roofing, Inc. |
At approximately 7:36 a.m. on February 17, 2017, an employee crushed his thumb w hile working with a press brake. The employee was hospitalized and treated for f ractured thumb.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1214214.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |