Accident Summary Nr: 92465.015 - Employee loses balances, falls and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203287.015 | 01/17/2017 | 921110 | County Of Riverside - Behavioral Health Dept |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 10, 2017, an employee was sitting down in a chair when they lost their balance and fell backward. The employee suffered a right femur fracture. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203287.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrators & officials, public administration |