Accident Summary Nr: 92411.015 - Employee Falls Through Roof And Suffers Multiple Injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204835.015 | 01/20/2017 | 454310 | Campo & Poole Distributing, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 a.m. on January 19, 2017, Employee #1 was shoveling snow off a roof. As he worked, he fell through the roof and struck a concrete floor. Employee #1 sustained multiple injuries, including to his back injury (compression fracture on his L1 vertebrae), scraped arms and shoulder injury (idiopathic soft tissues injury). Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1204835.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |