Accident Summary Nr: 88871.015 - Employee falls off roof while not wearing fall protection a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1179183.015 | 09/23/2016 | 236115 | R P Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 12, 2006, and employee was moving roofing materials and fell 10 to 12 feet off the roof onto the ground. The employee sustained head trauma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1179183.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Roofers |