Accident Summary Nr: 87734.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Installing New Air Conditioni

Accident Summary Nr: 87734.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 08/15/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1169754.01508/15/2016238220Mac Appliance Repair

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 15, 2016, an employee was installing the new compressor for an air conditioning unit and leaned back against a metal wall. The employee was electrocuted when he touched the wall's surface.

Keywords: Air Conditioner, Compressor, Electrical Work, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1169754.015 60 M Fatality