Accident Summary Nr: 82851.015 - Employee found dead under trailer truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1123503.015 | 10/06/2015 | 4212 | 484110 | 317709854 - Rogue Transportation Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on September 5, 2015, an employee was found deceased under the rear tire of an enclosed semi-truck trailer. No specific details on the cause of death were available.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1123503.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |