Accident Summary Nr: 82622.015 - Employee is caught in lathe machine and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1121252.015 | 01/29/2016 | 332710 | Advance Machine Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on January 29, 2016, an employee was working on a lathe machine. The employee's sweater from his left arm became entangled and the employee was pulled into the machine and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1121252.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Machinists |