Accident Summary Nr: 80055.015 - Employee falls from front end loader and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 80055.015 -- Report ID: 0215800 -- Event Date: 10/03/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1096583.01510/06/2015484220American Topsoil And Trucking

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 3, 2015, an employee was driving a front end loader, fell out of the cab and struck the ground. The employee received cuts and bruising to the face. The employee died.

Keywords: Equipment Operator, Fall, Loader

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1096583.015 49 M Fatality Excavating and loading machine operators