Accident: 79836.015 - Employee Is Run Over And Killed While Removing Fertilizer Sp
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1094601.015 | 09/25/2015 | Quality Turf, Lc |
At 4:30 p.m. on September 24, 2015, an employee was working for a firm in the nu rsery and tree production field. He was removing a fertilizer spreader from the back of the his tractor. The tractor went into reverse. The back tire of the tr actor ran over the employee. He was found pinned underneath the front tire of th e tractor and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1094601.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Agricultural and food scientists |