Accident Summary Nr: 77831.015 - Employee falls from balcony and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1075259.015 | 06/30/2015 | 236116 | Flournoy Construction Company, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on June 29, 2015, Employee #1 falls from a balcony and is killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 3 | 40 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1075259.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |