Accident Summary Nr: 768713 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Counter-Weight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100831031 | 04/09/1988 | 1799 | 0 | Horizon Towerz, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was securing communication cables to the wall of the elevator shaft at the ground level inside of elevator shaft number 5. Employee #1 was crushed by the elevator counter-weight from elevator number 6.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100831031 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |