Accident Summary Nr: 76797.015 - Employee Breaks Leg When His Foot Gets Caught Between a Lumb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1063051.015 | 05/13/2015 | 321113 | Wa317936425 - Manke Lumber Company Inc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 11, 2015, an employee broke his leg when his foot was caught between a lumber unit and a roll case.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1063051.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |