Accident Summary Nr: 767939 - Employee killed in fall from platform of industrial truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103561346 | 12/02/1992 | 3089 | 0 | Rubbermaid Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was training a new industrial truck operator. He was standing on the back of an industrial truck giving instructions, when he fell to the concrete surface, striking his head. The employee died on December 1, 1992.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103561346 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |