Accident: 76627.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle During Grass
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1061976.015 | 05/07/2015 | Usa Services Of Florida, Inc. |
At 2:30 p.m. on May 7, 2015, an employee was mowing grass in a median along a di vided highway. A private motor vehicle left the roadway and struck the mower fr om behind, killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1061976.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |