Accident Summary Nr: 76627.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle During Grass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1061976.015 | 05/07/2015 | 561730 | Usa Services Of Florida, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 7, 2015, an employee was mowing grass in a median along a divided highway. A private motor vehicle left the roadway and struck the mower from behind, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1061976.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |