Accident Summary Nr: 76065.015 - Worker Is Struck and Bruised By Excavator Bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1041031.015 | 02/19/2015 | 238120 | Bonanno Concrete, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:36 a.m. on January 30, 2015, Employee #1, a concrete contractor was working at a construction site. He was shoveling when the bucket of a tractor equipped with an excavator swung and struck his left arm. He sustained contusions of the left arm that did not require hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1041031.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |